Award of Purple Heart

Staff Sergeant Carl Enis, Air Force
Master Sergeant William R. Posch, Air Force
Delbert Blare, Citizen
Agent Kevin Stanton, BCSO

Distinguished Merit Award

Telecommunicator Kimberly Adair, Titusville Police Department
Sergeants Barbour & Cruz, Titusville Police Department
BCFR Rescue Station 41
Manager Karen Conde, BOCC
FTO Graig Erenstoft, West Melbourne PD
Deputy David Fitch, BCSO
Officer Chris Hattaway, Cocoa PD
Officer David Helms, Melbourne PD
Detective Robby Holden, Titusville PD
Librarian Mike Perini, Cocoa Beach Library
Firefighter EMT Jay Post, BCFR
Officer Austin Quinn, Titusville PD
Rockledge Police / Fire Departments
Trooper Dailyn Rodriguez, FHP
Manager Deborah Sands, BOCC
Lieutenant Robbie Stokes Sr., BCSO
Detective Debra Titkanich, Cocoa PD
New Subpoena Bill
Captain William Young, Kennedy Protective Services

Emerging Influence Award

Manager Cory Dibble, CPA EOC Manager
Clifford CJ Johnson, Community Champions
Andrea Lazzari, UF Extension Agricultural Science
Willie Taylor, Fighting Edge

Young Citizen Award

Kyle Caudill, Rising Senior West Shore
Jordan Chandler, Palm Bay High
Cristina Cinca, Holy Trinity Episcopal

Exceptional Citizen Award

Colonel Herman Cole
Corporal William Donovan
Lieutenant Bert Gamin
Jerry Phillips
Mark Pieloch
Agent Jennifer Straight
Frank Sullivan
Reverend Joy Willard-Willford

Heavy Lifting Award

Coach Dan Diesel, Titusville High School
Paula Ferrell, BPS
Brandon Jenkins, Heritage High School
Dinah Kramer, BPS
Principal Ena Leiba, Sea Park Elementary School
Robert L. Lewis
Barbi Miller, Palm Bay Elementary School
Principal Catherine Murphy, Fairglen Elementary School
Regional Administrator Wendell Normile, Devereux
Eddie Lee Taylor Sr.
Assistant Principal Kasie Turner, Oak Park Elementary School

Making A Difference Award

Lieutenant Leonard Beam, BCFR
Dr. Kantilal Bhalani
Mary Jane Binney
Michael Bross
Pastor Corky Calhoun
Doug Corwin, Salvation Army
Melanie Drake, SBFR Community Medic
Dr. Michael Esposito & Dr. Ashish Udeshi, Doctors Goodwill Foundation
David Ferguson, North Brevard Funeral Home
Marcia Gaedcke, President Titusville Chamber of Commerce
Brad & Barry Russell, Pastors The Grove Church
Pastor Lorenzo Laws
Dr. Paul Lombardi
Sonya Mallard
Manager Michael McGarry
Greg Pallone
Sergeant Alan Rainey, BCSO
Jaime & Will Russell
Reverend Jerald Smith
Juanita Spells-Houston
Mike Terrico

Outstanding Military Service Award

The Brevard Veterans Memorial Center
TSGT Michael Grimm, Air Force
Bernard Keene, Navy
Jeff McKnight, Air Force
Cozette Merritt, Cape Canaveral Ladies
Major Steve Redmond, Air Force
Stuart Smith, Army
Jeanne and Donn Weaver, Merritt Island Veteran’s Center
Chief Ryan Witterschein, Coast Guard
Brevard County Veteran Services

Outstanding Space Coast Non-Profit

Boy Scout Troop 370
Brevard County Charity, Inc.
Brevard Humane Society / Theresa Clifton
Family Promise of Brevard
Jess Parrish Medical Foundation
Keep Brevard Beautiful
The Keri Anne DeMott Foundation
Valiant Air Command

Partnership Award

Supervisor Samantha Eastman Cumella, DOC Probation
JAC Advisory Board
John London, Bimbo Bakeries
Michelle Masline, President HB&CA
PA Coordinator Amy Matthews Titusville PD
Joe Rodriguez and Family, McDonalds

Administrative Professional Excellence Award

Erin Cabral
Tina Derwitsch
Tinna Hart
Michelle Long
Debbie Moody
Matthew Patterson
Pamela Rios
Natasha Saunders
Rose Schroeder
Angie Spangler
Colleen Warren
Mary White

Norm Wolfinger Justice Award

Judge David Dugan
Michael Hunt, Assistant State Attorney
Peter Pancoast

Sheriff Claude “Jake” Miller Award

Commander Tod Goodyear

Lifetime Achievement Award

George Grogan
Judge Charles M. Harris
Rick Jancha
Dennis Neterer
Commander Mike Robinson
Chief David Sargeant
Chief Robert “Bobby” Sullivan
Commander Ken Willis

Lifetime Achievement Award Hall of Fame Inductee

Robert Bruton
Kathryn Eward
Bob Lay
Jack Masson
Judge Edward Richardson
Alberta Wilson