Administrative Professional Excellence Award

Mary Burns
Linda Harlow
Bonnie Herman
Kathy Wilson

Award of Purple Heart

Michael Hriciso
Marie Skinner
Stephen West

Distinguished Merit Award

Mary Adams
Doug Brown
Cynthia Carlson
John Coppola
Mike Dellatore
Dora Dellatore
Ben Erskine
Steve Fernez
James Gibbs
Michael Ingram
Mark Jennings
Tanner Primmer
Thomas Ribnicky
Matt Rush
Alex Sorokin
Chris Vaughn
Alan Worthy
Tyler Wright

Emerging Influence Award

David Dischler
Dr. Abram Walton

Exceptional Citizen Award

Kirk Baird
Virginia Barker
Lois Boisseau
Tony Brannon
Paul Espy
Pam Gatto
Fred Howell
Judy Kidd
Dr. Robert Lehton
Holly Lightholder
Mayor Carol McCormack
Michelle Patrick
Jeffrey Scabarozi
Summit Shah
Leslie Snyder
Natasha Spencer
Tom Weinberg

Heavy Lifting Award

James Desjardin
Rick Fleming
Santana  Hummel
Paul  Huppe
Pamela Kenney
Michelle Patterson
Katharina Ray

Leadership Award

Vic Desantis
Robin Fisher
Dr. George Mikitarian
Yvonne Minus
Jeff Pearson

Lifetime Achievement Award

Bill Ellis
Malcolm “Mac” McLouth
Honorable Dean Moxley
James Neviaser
Vernon Weekley
Wyatt Werneth

Lifetime Achievement Award Hall of Fame Inductee

Rosette Brown
Lionel Cote
Honorable Jack Griesbaum
Eugene Johnson
Wayne Kee
Teresa Uzel

Making A Difference Award

Terry Alexander
Dania Armstrong
Allen Clark
Carrie Cotter
Diana Doughty
Joe Downs
Freddie Erdman
Mike Erdman
Nathaniel Harris
Dr. Larry Linkous
Dr. John Potomski
Mark Swallow
Susan Szymula
The Church is One in North Brevard
Robin Whiting

Norm Wolfinger Justice Award

Gary Beatty
The Honorabe Benjamin Garagozlo

Outstanding Military Service Award

Dr. Richard Harrison
Wayne Justice
Vern Moore
Earle Petty

Outstanding Space Coast Non-Profit

Children’s Advocacy Center of Brevard
Circles of Care
Hospice of St. Francis
Operation America Standing in Support
Space Coast Machinist Apprenticeship Pro
Street to Home Movement
Victory Kids

Partnership Award

Animal Services
Keith  Buescher
Lila Buescher
Brad Cervi
Valerie Citta
Jen Davis
Scott Demasso
Joseph Glover
Bjornar Hermansen
Bjirg Hermansen
Jeff Milz
Carl Ring
Shirley Ring
Natt Smith
Natalia Smith

Sheriff Claude “Jake” Miller Award

Commander James Donn