Administrative Professional Excellence Award

Tina Casey
Sunshine Miller
Jean Palmer
Katrina Wilson
Mike Wimberly

Award of Purple Heart

Agent Casey Smith
Lt. Channing Taylor

Distinguished Merit Award

Marcos Allende-Villafane
Patrick Arquette
Richard Clements
Tara Cotton
Glen Davis
Matt Dolin
Ryan Hammett
Cheryl Hecky
Justin Holmes
Bill Latza
Charles Lemmon
Lt. Dale Little
Jason Rowley
Michael Spadafora
Thomas Taaffe
Nicholas Worthy

Emerging Influence Award

Lindsey Deaton
Stephen Fernez
Trevor Howard
Gary Neal

Exceptional Citizen Award

Jerry W. Allender
Robert Anderson
Fran Cirillo
Don Frantzen
Jim & Cynthia Handley
A.J. Hiers
David Hosley
Stevie McRay
Breanna Moseley

Heavy Lifting Award

Kay Adams
Tiffiny Fleeger
Courtney Lee
Linda McGrew
Mark Peters
Dr. Elizabeth Thedy
Rachad Wilson

Leadership Award

Al Boettjer
Dr. Anthony Catanese
Judge John Harris
Keith Houston
Chief Joesph LaSata
Jim McKnight
Kendall Moore
Charlie Nash
Stockton Whitten
Sherryl Worst
Tom Goodson
Guy Spearman

Lifetime Achievement Award

Ron Clark
Fred Fernez
William Gary
Judge AB Majeed
Rocky Randels
Larry Schultz
Mary Ann Sterling

Lifetime Achievement Award Hall of Fame Inductee

Michael Lawrence
Dr. Maxwell King
Sheriff Claude Miller
Gary Shiffrin
Robert Waller
Norm Wolfinger

Making A Difference Award

Roger Alexander
Paul Alfrey
Lance Armstrong
Tom Darnell
Mark Hobbs
Judy Hurst
Gary Malaer
Joseph Martin & The Women’s Center
Nash-Ryder
Dr. Peter Pappas
David Schmitt
Jarvis Wash
Dr. Carlos Woodward

Norm Wolfinger Justice Award

Alan Diamond
Wayne Holmes
Randall Moore

Outstanding Military Service Award

Jon McBride
Colonel Danny McKnight
Brig. General Wayne Montieth
Melvin Morris
Christine Tate
George Taylor, Sr.
Dennis Vannorsdall
Lt. Commander Stephen West

Outstanding Space Coast Non-Profit

211 Brevard
Brevard Neighborhood Developemtn Coalition
Doctors Goodwill Foundation
Grandparents Raising Grandchildren

Partnership Award

John Blackledge
William Brown
Michelle DeVoss
Melanie Drake
Don Hughes
Anthony Jordan
Robert Rose
Dave Sargeant
Eric Tippins
Venetta Valdengo
American Police Hall of Fame Museum
Associated Builders and Contractors, Florida East Coast Chapter

Sheriff Claude “Jake” Miller Award

Commander Alan Moros

Young Citizen Award

Dasia Johnson
Aubrey Schollmeyer